HK IPO Calculator

Vinda International (3331.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Vinda International (3331.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2007-07-10 (a Tuesday), about 19 years ago. It was founded on 1985-01-01, about 23 years before listing. Industry: pulp and paper industry. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2007; it was number 31 by date. 2 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code03331 (3331.HK)
Chinese name維達國際
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameVinda International
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2007-07-10
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1985-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing22.5
Industrypulp and paper industry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttps://www.vindapaper.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ7932312 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 3331 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Anta (2007-07-10) · Next: New World Department Store China Limited (2007-07-12)

Listed the same month (2007-07)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1813KWG Property2007-07-03
0658China High Speed Transmission2007-07-04
1155星辰通信2007-07-05
1836Stella International Holdings Limited2007-07-06
2020Anta2007-07-10sporting goods industry
0825New World Department Store China Limited2007-07-12department store
0656Fosun International Limited2007-07-16conglomerate
0550KK Culture Holdings Limited2007-07-23
0826Tiangong International2007-07-26iron and steel industry

Same industry: pulp and paper industry

CodeNameListing date
3868Qunxing Paper2007-10-02

All 2007 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator