HK IPO Calculator

Xinjiang Xinxin Mining Industry Company (3833.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Xinjiang Xinxin Mining Industry Company (3833.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2007-10-12 (a Friday), about 19 years ago. It was founded on 2005-01-01, about 3 years before listing. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2007; it was number 48 by date.

Key facts

Stock code03833 (3833.HK)
Chinese name新疆新鑫礦業
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameXinjiang Xinxin Mining Industry Company
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2007-10-12
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded2005-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing2.8
Websitehttp://kunlun.wsfg.hk/chi/index.php
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ8044620 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 3833 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Bosideng (2007-10-11) · Next: Dah Chong Hong (2007-10-17)

Listed the same month (2007-10)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
3868Qunxing Paper2007-10-02pulp and paper industry
0410SOHO China2007-10-08
3883China Aoyuan Property2007-10-09
3888Kingsoft2007-10-09Internet industry
3818China Dongxiang2007-10-10
3998Bosideng2007-10-11clothing industry
1828Dah Chong Hong2007-10-17conglomerate

All 2007 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator