HK IPO Calculator

China Development Bank International Investment Limited (1062.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, China Development Bank International Investment Limited (1062.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1994-05-10 (a Tuesday), about 32 years ago. Industry: financial services. In this database, 46 companies listed in 1994; it was number 23 by date. 24 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01062 (1062.HK)
Chinese name國開國際投資
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameChina Development Bank International Investment Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1994-05-10
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Industryfinancial services
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.cdb-intl.com
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ17023555 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1062 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: G-Resources Group Limited (1994-04-29) · Next: 新確科技 (1994-05-10)

Listed the same month (1994-05)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1063新確科技1994-05-10
1060Damai Entertainment1994-05-12cinematography
1065天津創業環保股份1994-05-17

Same industry: financial services

CodeNameListing date
1111Chong Hing Bank1994-07-11
2388BOC Hong Kong (Holdings)2002-07-01
2356Dah Sing Bank Limited2004-06-30
0086Sun Hung Kai & Co.1983-10-03
3328Bank of Communications2005-06-23
2601China Pacific Insurance2009-12-23
1428Bright Smart Securities2010-08-25
1299AIA Group2010-10-29

All 1994 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator