HK IPO Calculator

Hidili Industry International Development Limited (1393.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Hidili Industry International Development Limited (1393.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2007-09-21 (a Friday), about 19 years ago. It was founded on 2000-01-01, about 8 years before listing. Industry: mining of coal. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2007; it was number 39 by date. 3 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01393 (1393.HK)
Chinese name恒鼎實業
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameHidili Industry International Development Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2007-09-21
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded2000-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing7.7
Industrymining of coal
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.xhsteel.cn/company/index.asp?id=643
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ5752816 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1393 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Global Corn Group (2007-09-20) · Next: China Starch Holdings Limited (2007-09-27)

Listed the same month (2007-09)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
3823Tech Pro Technology Development Limited2007-09-06
3889Global Corn Group2007-09-20
3838China Starch Holdings Limited2007-09-27
3377Sino-Ocean Group2007-09-28

Same industry: mining of coal

CodeNameListing date
1878SouthGobi Resources2010-01-29
0276Mongolia Energy Corporation1972-08-23

All 2007 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator