HK IPO Calculator

Zhou Hei Ya (1458.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Zhou Hei Ya (1458.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2016-11-11 (a Friday), about 9 years ago. It was founded on 2006-01-01, about 11 years before listing. Industry: food industry. In this database, 49 companies listed in 2016; it was number 40 by date. 6 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01458 (1458.HK)
Chinese name周黑鴨
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameZhou Hei Ya
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2016-11-11
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded2006-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing10.9
Industryfood industry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttps://www.zhouheiya.cn
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ15911728 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1458 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: China Art Financial (2016-11-08) · Next: SHEUNG YUE GROUP (2016-11-11)

Listed the same month (2016-11)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1572China Art Financial2016-11-08
1633SHEUNG YUE GROUP2016-11-11
6163Gemilang International2016-11-11
8052Luk Hing Entertainment2016-11-11
1272Datang Environment Industry2016-11-15
6189ADWAY CONSTRUCTION2016-11-25

Same industry: food industry

CodeNameListing date
1579Yihai International2016-07-13
3799Dali Foods Group2015-11-20
3666TANSH Global Food2012-07-04
1717Ausnutria2009-10-08
0538味千(中国)2007-03-30

All 2016 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator