HK IPO Calculator

Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2006-12-15 (a Friday), about 19 years ago. It was founded on 1979-01-01, about 28 years before listing. In this database, 46 companies listed in 2006; it was number 39 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01868 (1868.HK)
Chinese name同方友友
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameNeo-Neon Holdings
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2006-12-15
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1979-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing28.0
Websitehttp://pro.neo-neon.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ4045177 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1868 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: China Communications Construction Company (2006-12-15) · Next: Shanghai Jin Jiang Capital Company Limited (2006-12-15)

Listed the same month (2006-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1888建滔積層板2006-12-07
0552China Communications Services Corporation2006-12-08telecommunications industry
1818Zhaojin Mining2006-12-08gold mining
1800China Communications Construction Company2006-12-15
2006Shanghai Jin Jiang Capital Company Limited2006-12-15
1388EMBRY HOLDINGS LIMITED2006-12-18
1898China Coal Energy2006-12-19coal industry
3898Zhuzhou CRRC Times Electric Co., Ltd.2006-12-20rail transport
1399Veson Holdings2006-12-21
1899Xingda International Holdings Limited2006-12-21
1882Haitian International Holdings Limited2006-12-22

All 2006 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator