HK IPO Calculator

Lianzhong (6899.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Lianzhong (6899.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2014-06-30 (a Monday), about 12 years ago. It was founded on 1998-03-23, about 16 years before listing. Industry: video game industry. In this database, 65 companies listed in 2014; it was number 24 by date. 7 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code06899 (6899.HK)
Chinese name联众
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameLianzhong
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2014-06-30
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1998-03-23
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing16.3
Industryvideo game industry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://ir.lianzhong.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ15950732 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 6899 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Qianhai Health (2014-06-27) · Next: Jinmao Hotel (2014-07-02)

Listed the same month (2014-06)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
6198Qingdao Port International2014-06-06
3903Hanhua Financial Holding Co., Ltd2014-06-19
1619Tianhe Chemicals Group Limited2014-06-20
2202Vanke2014-06-25real estate industry
1588暢捷通2014-06-26
2298Cosmo Lady (China) Holdings2014-06-26
0911Qianhai Health2014-06-27

Same industry: video game industry

CodeNameListing date
1022Feiyu Technology2014-12-05
0799IGG Inc.2013-10-18
8282Gameone2016-01-13
1089Leyou2011-01-11
0777NetDragon Websoft2008-06-24
0700Tencent2004-06-16

All 2014 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator