HK IPO Calculator

Feiyu Technology (1022.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Feiyu Technology (1022.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2014-12-05 (a Friday), about 11 years ago. It was founded on 2008-07-01, about 6 years before listing. Industry: video game industry. In this database, 65 companies listed in 2014; it was number 53 by date. 7 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01022 (1022.HK)
Chinese name飛魚科技
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameFeiyu Technology
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2014-12-05
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded2008-07-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing6.4
Industryvideo game industry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttps://www.feiyu-tech.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ18585794 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1022 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Q Technology (2014-12-02) · Next: KSL Holdings (2014-12-05)

Listed the same month (2014-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1478Q Technology2014-12-02
8170KSL Holdings2014-12-05
1480Yan Tat Group2014-12-08
1816CGN Power2014-12-10
1398Industrial and Commercial Bank of China2014-12-11financial sector
4603Industrial and Commercial Bank of China2014-12-11financial sector
4604Industrial and Commercial Bank of China2014-12-11financial sector
1669环球信贷2014-12-12
0520Xiabu Xiabu2014-12-17restaurant
8307Medicskin Holdings Limited2014-12-18
2066Shengjing Bank2014-12-29
2277Huarong Investment Stock2014-12-29

Same industry: video game industry

CodeNameListing date
6899Lianzhong2014-06-30
8282Gameone2016-01-13
0799IGG Inc.2013-10-18
1089Leyou2011-01-11
0777NetDragon Websoft2008-06-24
0700Tencent2004-06-16

All 2014 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator