HK IPO Calculator

Fantasia Holdings (1777.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Fantasia Holdings (1777.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2009-11-25 (a Wednesday), about 16 years ago. It was founded on 1996-01-01, about 14 years before listing. Industry: real estate development. In this database, 58 companies listed in 2009; it was number 45 by date. 13 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01777 (1777.HK)
Chinese name花樣年
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameFantasia Holdings
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2009-11-25
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1996-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing13.9
Industryreal estate development
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.cnfantasia.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ5434139 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1777 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 三一國際 (2009-11-25) · Next: Asian Citrus (2009-11-26)

Listed the same month (2009-11)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1628禹洲地產2009-11-02
3333Evergrande Group2009-11-05real estate development
1318Greens Holdings Ltd2009-11-06
0846明發集團2009-11-13
0906CPMC Holdings Limited2009-11-16
0389China Tontine Wines Group Limited2009-11-19
0960Longfor Properties2009-11-19
0631三一國際2009-11-25
0073Asian Citrus2009-11-26
1988China Minsheng Bank2009-11-26economics of banking
1928Sands China2009-11-30tourism

Same industry: real estate development

CodeNameListing date
3333Evergrande Group2009-11-05
1238Powerlong2009-10-14
2007Country Garden2007-04-20
0813Shimao Property2006-07-05
2777R&F Properties2005-07-14
0066MTR Corporation Limited2000-10-05
0123Yuexiu Property1992-12-15
0025Chevalier Group1984-12-05

All 2009 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator